Haustmaraþon Félags Maraþonhlaupara 2021

Íslenska English

Go back to registration page

Registered contestants


Marathon (42.2 KM) (Registered: 57)
Name Nationality YOB Team / Club
Adam Komorowski PL 1977 Zabiegani Reykjavik
Adam Parle UK 2000
Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir IS 1999
Andrew Napier UK 2002
Andri Tyr Kristleifsson IS 1987
Ármann Gunnarsson IS 1949
Arnar Pétursson IS 1991 Breiðablik
Bernard Caddick UK 1960
Brynjúlfur Halldórsson IS 1974 HHHC / Hlaupahópur Stjörnunar
Charlie Duggan UK 2001
Dagur Björn Marcher Egonsson IS 1964
Daniel Cope GB 2001
Daníel Þorláksson IS 1987
David Brucker AT 1985 mindsetters
Eva Steingrímsdóttir IS 1985
Eygló Traustadottir IS 1971 ÍR skokk
Geir Jóhannsson IS 1961 Valur Skokk
Gísli Helgason IS 1971
Guinivere Rogers SA 1990
Gunnar Ármannsson IS 1967 Hlaupahópur Stjörnunnar
Guðbjörg Jónsdóttir IS 1967 Keflavík
Harry Hodgson UK 2000
Helgi Kárason IS 1968 IR-Skokk
Hjálmar Gíslason IS 1976
Hróðmar Stefánsson IS 1998
Jakub Dyrcz PL 1994
Joe O'Brien UK 2000
Jóhann Víðir Erlendsson IS 1992
Jules Hamilton UK 2001
Júlía Rós Atladóttir IS 1976
Justin Johns US 1982
Katrín Mjöll Halldórsdóttir IS 1991
Kolbeinn Bjarnason IS 1958
Kristinn Bjarnason IS 1981 Why Not?
Kristinn Logi Hallgrímsson IS 1980
Kristján Ásgeirsson IS 1965 Sporthúsið
Kristofor Seastrom US 1977 North Texas Striders
Lúðvík Elíasson IS 1969
Margeir Eiríksson IS 1965 HHHC
Monika Magdalena Edwardsdóttir IS 1977 Zabiegani Reykjavík
Ólafur Briem IS 1962 Icelandair
Paul Mathew GB 1976
Ragnar Gíslason IS 1996
Rúnar Sigurðsson IS 1964 Árbæjarskokk
Samuel Hogarth GB 1990
Slawomir Chojecki IS 1976 Zabiegani Reykjavík
Snorri Freyr Ákason IS 1987
Sofie Prestegård NO 1989
Stefan Winkler AT 1983 mindsetters
Steinar Rostad Breivik NO 1988
Svanur Helgason IS 1998
Terry Caddick UK 1963
Tom Kwissa UK 2002
Trausti Jarl Valdimarsson IS 1957 Ægir3
Unnur Þorláksdóttir IS 1962
Ægir Magnússon IS 1957 ÍA
Þorvaldur Kristjánsson IS 1949 Laugaskokk
Half marathon (21.1 KM) (Registered: 135)
Name Nationality YOB Team / Club
Aldís Arnardóttir IS 1987 Laugaskokk
Alejandro Gomez Español CO 1970
Alexander Whyte GB 1988
Almar Guðmundsson IS 1972 HHHC / Hlaupahópur Stjörnunnar
Alon Bar-Esh IL 1971
Andreas Ericsson SE 1981
Ankur Kumar IN 1991
Anna Mazurek PL 1983
Aríel Pétursson IS 1987 CNORP
Arnar Karlsson IS 1969 Hlaupahópur FH
Arnar Pétursson IS 1991 Breiðablik
Arnþór Sævarsson IS 1977
Ása A. Kristjánsdóttir IS 1978 ÍR Skokk
Ásgeir Ómarsson IS 1992
Ásgeir Örn Arnþórsson IS 1990
Axel Einar Gudnason IS 1970 Hlaupahópur FH
Axel Karlsson IS 1969
Axel Sigurðarson IS 1987
Bill Nowak US 1955
Birna Íris Jónsdóttir IS 1973 Þríkó
Bjarki A. Brynjarsson IS 1966 Hlaupahópur Stjörnunnar
Bjarki Andrew Brynjarsson IS 1966
Bjarki Diego IS 1968 HHHC
Bjarki Freyr Magnússon IS 1993 Laugaskokk/ FH
Bjarki Palmason IS 1983 Hlaupahópur Víkingur Fossvogi
Bjarki Þór Pálmason IS 1983 Hlaupahópur Vikings Fossvogi
Bjarni Ármannsson IS 1968 HHHC
Björg Alexandersdóttir IS 1975
Björk Ingadóttir IS 1976
Bob Widell US 1986
Búi Steinn Kárason IS 1989 MGT
Camil Merouchi FR 1996
Claus Sterneck DE 1970
Daldís Ýr Guðmundsdóttir IS 1979 Laugaskokk
Daria Luczków IS 1986
Davíð Örn Kristínarson IS 1991
Einar Þór Hólmkelsson IS 1978 Hlaupahópur Sigga P.
Elfar Þór Bragason IS 1981 Valur skokk
Elín Gísladóttir IS 1969 Árbæjarskokk
Fannar Guðmundsson IS 1986 Trimmhópur Boggu
Felix Gunnar Sigurðsson IS 1963 ÍR - skokk,
Frederic Böhm DE 1980
Freyr Karlsson IS 1979
Friðgeir Einarsson IS 1981
Gauti Gestsson IS 1987
Geir Þórarinn Gunnarsson IS 1972 Stjarnan
George Sanchez US 1958
Gísli Björn Helgason IS 1998 Running DTU
Gísli Þór Viðarsson IS 1982 Víkingur
Gunnar Arnarsson IS 1987 Fjólan
Guðbjörg Rós Sigurðardóttir IS 1974 Hlaupahópur Stjörnunnar
Guðjón Traustason IS 1978 Ægir3
Guðmundur Ethel Dagnýjarson IS 1994
Guðmundur Jósepsson IS 1969
Guðríður Ólafsdóttir IS 1970 Víkingur
Guðríður Sturludóttir IS 1978 ÍR Skokk
Guðrún Indriðadóttir IS 1979 Víkingur
Guðrún Harðardóttir IS 1966 Richa 116/Valur skokk
Guðrún Lilja Tryggvadóttir IS 1983
Hannes Lúðvíksson IS 2001
Haraldur Haraldsson IS 1967
Helga Árnadóttir IS 1961 Árbæjarskokk
Helgi Sigurðsson IS 1961 hlaupahópur Sigga P
Hildur Birgisdóttir IS 1970 Árbæjarskokk
Hjálmar Hinz IS 1989 Valur skokk
Hörður Guðmundsson IS 1974
Hrafnkell Viðarsson IS 2008
Inga Björk Guðmundsdóttir IS 1982 Icelandair
Íris Dóra Snorradóttir IS 1991 FH
Íris Sverrisdóttir IS 1993 Laugaskokk
Ívar Sæland IS 1983 Ægir 3
Jakob Vegerfors SE 1985
Jazmine Venegas US 1988
Jérôme FOUGA FR 1976
Jóhann V. Hjaltason IS 1994
Jón Eyþór Gottskálksson IS 1989 MGT
Jón Eðvald Halldórsson IS 1980
Jón Páll Pálsson IS 1970 HFR SportClub
Jonathan Sopon Juywatthana IS 1981
Karen Inga Bergsdóttir IS 1994 Laugaskokk
Karin Wahlberg SE 1982
Kerrie Widell US 1988
Kristinn Gunnarsson IS 1974
Kristinn Jakobsson IS 1969 Árbæjarskokk
Laila FOUGA FR 1974
Lárus Sigurðarson IS 1977 Laugaskokk
Leandra Langer DE 1994 Together on Earth - weltwärts alumni e.V.
Lucas Volberg DE 1982
Lukasz Dukala SE 1987
Lúðvík Elíasson IS 1969
Magnús Örnólfsson IS 1971 Víkingur
Magnús Orri Einarsson IS 1976
Marinó Albertsson IS 1969 Skokkhópur Hauka
Marta Gruszecka PL 1991
Michael Masters US 1969
NAFNLAUS FLAGA IS 1921
NAFNLAUS FLAGA IS 1921
Nick Gísli Jannsen IS 1999 Siggi p
Ninon Delaroche FR 1995
Oddur Valur Þórarinsson IS 1967
Óskar Þráinsson IS 1980 Laugaskokk
Rakel Grímsdóttir IS 1992
Reynir Guðmundsson IS 1960 Hlaupa- og lífsstílsfélagið Bjarnfreður
Robin Reid Drake US 1992
Ronny Claus DE 1976
Ryszard Kakol PL 1957
Shaw Drake US 1988
Sif Arnarsdóttir IS 1975 Laugaskokk
Sigurbjörg Gróa Vilbergsdóttir IS 1981
Sigursveinn Sigurðsson IS 1980 Frískir flóamenn
Sigurður Ingvarsson IS 1956 Hlaupasamtök Lýðveldisins
Sigurður Karlsson IS 1990 ÍR
Sigurður Konráðsson IS 1953 Hlaupahópur Sigga P.
Stefán Árnason IS 1972 Hlaupahópur Ármanns
Steingerður Hreinsdóttir IS 1970
Steinn Halldórsson IS 1989
Stephen Campbell GB 1988 Knowsley Harriers AC
Styrmir Sigurðsson IS 1967
Sverrir Örn Björnsson IS 1971 Skokkhópur Álftaness
Todd Drake US 1961
Tómas Gíslason IS 1968 Laugaskokk
Tómas Þórhallsson IS 1985 SÍA
Tonie Gertin Sørensen IS 1969 Víkingur
Vala Björnsdóttir IS 1980 ÍR skokk
Verena Karlsdóttir IS 1985
Viktor Vigfússon IS 1967 HHHC
Viðar Magnússon IS 1970
Viðar Svansson IS 1982
William Heffner FR 1976
Þórarinn Ásgeirsson IS 1994 Guðbrandur
Þórdís Jóhannsdóttir Wathne IS 1983 HLAUPÁR
Þórfríður Soffía Haraldsdottir IS 1987
Þórhildur Þórarinsdóttir IS 1989 Arbæjarskokk
Þórólfur Ingi Þórsson IS 1976 ÍR
Þórsteinn Ágústsson IS 1974