Grefillinn 2022


Go back to registration page

Registered contestants


Grefillinn - 200 km (Registered: 116)
Name Nationality YOB Team / Club
Ágústa Björnsdóttir IS 1977 #kriakeppnis / Tindur
Alex Ryan US 1988 Ibis off road
Alexander Schepsky DE 1970 Brewdog Chaingang
Anders Claesson SE 1974
Angel Ruiz-Angulo MX 1977 Breiðablik
Armann Gylfason IS 1977 HFR Oldfarts
Arnar Birgisson IS 1987 Breiðablik
Árni Garðarsson IS 1973 Breiðablik
Árni Már Jónsson IS 1979 HFR
Arnor Helgason IS 1972 Tindur
Arnþór Gústavsson IS 1979 Tindur
Ása Guðný Ásgeirsdóttir IS 1977 HFR
Atli Hafsteinsson IS 1979 HFR Oldfarts
Auðunn Eiriksson IS 1976 Breiðablik
Aðalsteinn Erlendsson IS 1973 3N
Baldur H. Þorkelsson IS 1989 Húsasmiðjan X Wolfpack
Benedikt Sigurleifsson IS 1992 Ofsi hjól / Tindur
Beni Broniscer Fisch PL 1991
Berglind Heiða Árnadóttir IS 1979 Breiðablik
Birkir Marteinsson IS 1971 Kanelsnúðarnir
Birkir Snær Ingvason IS 1990 Húsasmiðjan X Wolfpack / Tindur
Bjarki Freyr Rúnarsson IS 1994 Walter Tuche
Bjarki Sigurjónsson IS 1989 HFR
Bjarki Sveinsson IS 1980 Tindur
Bjarni Birgisson IS 1964 HFR
Bjarni Nicolaisson IS 1980 Team Cube / Breiðablik
Bjarni Viðarsson IS 1979
Björg Hákonardóttir IS 1987 Breiðablik
Björn Þór Hallgrímsson IS 1987 Z2
Bragi Gunnarsson IS 1975 Tindur
Bragi hreinn þorsteinsson IS 1977 Tindur
Daníel Guðbjartsson IS 1973 decode xy
Daniel Sveinsson IS 1972 Tindur
Dennis van Eijk NL 1987 Kría
Egill Valur Hafsteinsson IS 1989 Cube BB
Einar Sigurðsson IS 1981 Tindur
Eirikur Vigfusson IS 1972 Hjólreiðadeild Breiðabliks
Erlendur Jóhannesson IS 1991 Breiðablik
Eyjolfur Gudgeirsson IS 1992 Kriakeppnis / Tindur
FANNAR GÍSLASON IS 1985 Breiðablik / Team Cube
Finnbogi Thorarinsson IS 1962 Ægir3
Friðrik Friðriksson IS 1970 Víkingur
Gísli Hreinn Halldorsson IS 1978
Gisli Olafsson IS 1963 HFR
Grímur Sigurðsson IS 1977 Tindur
Gudmundur Gislason IS 1975
Gunnar Sandholt IS 1983 BrewDog ChainGang Reykjavik
Guðfinnur Hilmarsson IS 1976 Tindur
Guðmundur Martinsson IS 1982 Tindur
Guðmundur Skúlason IS 1973
Guðmundur Sveinsson IS 1979 Breiðablik / Team Cube
Guðmundur Þorleifsson IS 1969 BB Lestin
Hafsteinn Geirsson IS 1980 Tindur-Laufcycling-Örninn
Hákon Örn Hákonarson IS 1967 Breiðablik
Hallgrímur Arnarson IS 1976 Tindur
Henning Úlfarsson IS 1981 HFR
Hlöðver Tómasson IS 1976 ÍA
Hlynur Harðarson IS 1966 Víkingur
Höskuldur Borgþórsson IS 1978 Breiðablik
Hrefna Bjarnadottir IS 1965 HFR
Hreinn Óskarsson IS 1971 Hjólreiðafélag Selfoss
Hróar Jónasson IS 1989 Tindur
Hrönn Jörundsdóttir IS 1978 Tindur
Ingvar Júlíus Tryggvason IS 1975 Breiðablik
Ingvar Ómarsson IS 1989 Breiðablik/Novator-Örninn
Ingvar Þór Bjarnason IS 1990 Z2
Ingveldur Hafdís Karlsdóttir IS 1976 Þríþrautardeild Breiðabliks
Ingvi Einarsson IS 1976 Tindur
Íris Ósk Hjaltadóttir IS 1974 Breiðablik
johann dagur svansson IS 1971 Breiðablik
Johann Thorarensen IS 1959 Bjartur
Jón Arnar Óskarsson IS 1980 Tindur
Jón Magnason IS 1977 Afturelding
Jon Oli Olafsson IS 1969 Berlin
Jón Sigþór Jónsson IS 1973
Júlíus Stígur Stephensen IS 1979 Lemonde
Kjartan Þórólfsson IS 1973 Breiðablik
Kristinn Arnarson IS 1973 HFR
Kristján Guðbjartsson IS 1976 Tindur
Kristján Guðni Bjarnason IS 1971 HFR
Kristjan Jóhannesson IS 1990 Diadora social club
Magni Sigurðsson IS 1985 Breiðablik
Magnús Björnsson IS 1977 Breiðablik
Magnús Fjalar Guðmundsson IS 1973 HFR
Magnús Már Þórðarson IS 1972 Bjartur
Magnús Valgeir Gíslason IS 1986 Breiðablik
Maksim Kachanzhi IS 1990 Z2
Margret Arna Arnardottir IS 1976 Tindur
María Ögn Guðmundsdóttir IS 1980 Unbroken / Tindur
Markús Sigurdsson IS 1992
Morten Toksværd DK 1970
Mörður Finnbogason IS 1973
Niels Verdijck BE 1993 Eurocyclingtrips-cmi pro cycling team
Oddny Kristinsdottir IS 1977 Tindur
Ólafur Þór Magnússon IS 1970 Höfrungur
Pall Gestsson IS 1967 Höfrungur
Reserved MD 1988
Reynir magnusson IS 1963
Robert Dixon GB 1968 Biciclista single speed
Róbert Grétar Pétursson IS 1974 Team Cube / Bjartur
Robert Lee TOMASSON IS 1961 Tindur CC
Roman Saulco IS 1990 Z2
Runar Johannsson IS 1973 Bjartur
Sigrún Halldórsdóttir IS 1967
Sigurjón Magnússon IS 1968 Breiðablik
Sigurður Hansen IS 1969 Tindur
Stefán Garðarsson IS 1976 HFA/Team kudos
Stefán Reynisson IS 1979 Breiðablik
Steinar Þorbjörnsson IS 1977 Breiðablik
Steindór Eiríksson IS 1970 Tindur
timothy miles AU 1979 Beaches Cycling Club
Valborg Guðlaugsdóttir IS 1973 Breiðablik
Valur Rafn Valgeirsson IS 1976
Þóra Katrín Gunnarsdóttir IS 1973 Tindur CC
Þorsteinn Bárðarson IS 1974 Team Cube / Bjartur
Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson IS 1972 Breiðablik
Grefillinn - 100 km (Registered: 86)
Name Nationality YOB Team / Club
Agnes Helga Bjarnadóttir IS 1964 Tindur CC
Andri Freyr Sigurðsson IS 1982 Víkingur
Angel Martin ES 1978 Tindur
Anna Linda Sigurgeirsdóttir IS 1966 Víkingur
Ari Steinarsson IS 1976 Breiðablik
Árni Baldvin Ólafsson IS 1977 Breiðablik
Ásta Sölvadóttir IS 1971 Breiðablik
Ástvaldur Sigurðsson IS 1977 HFR
Aðalbjörn Þórólfsson IS 1969 Breiðablik
Björgvin Pálsson IS 1974
Björn Tryggvason IS 1953 Breiðablik
Brynja Ólafsdóttir IS 1979 HFA
Daníel Sigurbjörnsson IS 1978 Tindur
Daníel Stefánsson IS 1982
Díana Björk Olsen IS 1976
Eggert Vébjörnsson IS 1963 HFR
Elsa Gunnarsdóttir IS 1978 Hfr
Elsa María Davíðsdóttir IS 1971 Breiðablik
Erlendur Davíðsson IS 1979 Tindur
Eva Ólafsdóttir IS 1973 Ægir3
Gunnar Ingason IS 1969 Breiðablik
Gunnar Þorarinsson IS 1958 Víkingur
Guðbjörn Margeirsson IS 1974
Guðmann Birgisson IS 1979 Hlaupahópur Ármanns
Guðríður Hallgrímsdóttir IS 1976 Breiðablik
Guðrún Eyjólfsdóttir IS 1970 Víkingur
Guðrún Valdís Halldórsdóttir IS 1979 Breiðablik
Guðrún Þrastardóttir IS 1981 Tindur
halldór jakobsson IS 1973 breiðablik
Halldór Valgeirsson IS 1976 Breiðablik
Halldóra Jakobína Jónsdóttir IS 1970 Víkingur
Hartmann Guðmundsson IS 1958 Víkingur
Helga Guđrún Ólafsdóttir IS 1979 Breiđablik
Helga Torfadóttir IS 1977 Breiðablik
Hjorleifur Hilmarsson IS 1956 vikingur
Hörður Þórhallsson IS 1967 Breiðablik
Hrafn Stefánsson IS 1982
Hrafnhildur Sigurðardóttir IS 1978 Breiðablik
Hrefna Jóhannsdóttir IS 1972 Breiðablik
Hrönn Jónsdóttir IS 1980 Tindur
Ingvar Ragnarsson IS 1972 Breiðablik
Ingvi Jónasson IS 1973 Breiðablik #5
Ingvi Júlíus Ingvason IS 1962 Breiðablik #5
Iris Anna Karlsdottir IS 1971 Breiðablik
Jessica Whiton IS 1974 Psimet
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir IS 1978 Breiðablik
Jón Björn Eysteinsson IS 1961 Víkingur
Jón Björnsson IS 1966
Jón Þór Jónsson IS 1975 Víkingur
Jónína Vilhjálmsdóttir IS 1965 Breiðablik
Katrín Guðmundsdóttir IS 1978
Kjartan Egilson IS 1964
Kristinn Magnusson IS 1982 NA
Kristinn Wiium IS 1969 Breiðablik #5
Kristján Karlsson IS 1968 Víkingur
Kristján Sigurgeirsson IS 1965 Víkingur
Kristrun Dadadottir IS 1971 breiðablik
Lárus Guðmundsson IS 1972 Víkingur
Linda B Stefansdóttir IS 1966 Tindur CC
Marsilía Dröfn Sigurðardóttir IS 1970 HFR
Martha Árnadóttir IS 1960 Víkingue
Matthías Þórarinsson IS 1974
Mrs. Heidrun IS 1977 Tindur
Oddur Ingason IS 1963 Breidablik
Olafur Arnason IS 1972 Vikingur
Oli Vilmundarson IS 1973 Breiðablik
Örn Ingvi Jónsson IS 1968 HFR
Óskar Páll Sveinsson IS 1967
Pálína Björg Snorradóttir IS 1980 Breiðablik
Ragnar Valsson IS 1971 Víkingur
Rúnar Pálmason IS 1973 Breiðablik
Sigmar Benediktsson IS 1971 HFA
Sigrún Árnadóttir IS 1987
Sigrún Jónsdóttir IS 1973 HFA
Sigurrós Hallgrímsdóttir IS 1976 Breiðablik
Sigurður Skarphéðinsson IS 1977 Breiðablik
Sölvi Hall IS 1974 Breiðablik
Stefán Árnason IS 1976 Tindur
Stefán Þórarinsson IS 1976 Tindur
Steina Steinarsdóttir IS 1966
Svana Bára Gerber IS 1967 Víkingur
Tryggvi Kristjánsson IS 1981 Team Kudos / HFA
Unnur Högnadottir IS 1978
Vilberg Helgason IS 1973
WIlliam Barnes IS 1978
Þóranna Birgisdóttir IS 1964 Víkingur